?

Log in

brainy beauties. [entries|friends|calendar]
brainy beauties.


home / info/rules / members / calendar / friend us / credit
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[December 14, 2005]

r0xy1
CLOSING.


sorry guys, this community is so boring. closing.
/ Comment / Memories / Edit /

mod update. [October 27, 2005]

r0xy1
ugh. this community. let's get it movin girls! it will be fun, i promise! :)

as for right now, i changed the layout. hope you all like it? :)

i'm going to ask everyone promotes & posts the links here, i'll give you something :D

thanks girls. have a great week. & oh, what's everyone being for halloween?

♥, your mod; emily.
Reply / 1 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

16!!! i dont have much to say except ... Life is good! And yaaaay for being active! [October 17, 2005]

_hi_i_am_name_
[ mood | crazy ]

This weekend was my friends Sweet 16 party! It was So0 much fun! we went to the Mai Kai!!!! and watched all the People dance on stage with fire and shit !!!! it was FUN FUN FUN!!!

i dont have much to say except ...

Life is good!
And yaaaay for being active!!!!
Sweet 16s are funCollapse )

Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

Wanting to join [October 13, 2005]

_x3blondiex3_
you're a real smarty-pants, aren't you?Collapse )
Reply / 6 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

Tra la la [October 11, 2005]

_hi_i_am_name_
[ mood | amused ]

Oh yeah I'm Being active again!!!!! Now that i have my Camera back Sorta....

Well heres a CRAP load of pics

**yes i know i have bags under my eyes HAVING BAGS FOR !% YEARS YOU WOULD THINK ONE WOULD NOTICE COME ON REALLY! ... Yes i get plenty of sleep ... no no one punched me in the eye**

please comment and tell me what you think! =D

!! EDIT!! - Sorry about that rant .. i've herd enough of the bag comments -lol-


My eyes are CRAZY!Collapse )

Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

[October 7, 2005]
breeasarus
sorry guys..i gotta get out of this community my mom said i cant even have a journal..sorry bye loves
Reply / 3 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

MOD, update. [October 5, 2005]

r0xy1
hey girls. i'm going to florida today, & i'm gonna be there til tuesday. i'll probably be around briefly to check mail, but not lj. so please direct any questions to chelsea & sam. & as always, do not comment me on my personal journal to get help, i get the comment JUST AS QUICK if you comment here.

also girls, let's please try to make mod emily happy & promote & get some app's in here? i'm thinking that if we don't get 5 app's in here by the time i come back, the community will be closed :\ but i know we can do it. so let's go! :]

love you girls! enjoy your week!
/ Comment / Memories / Edit /

[October 4, 2005]

like_itschells
You guys are being fucking boring. URGH.


Do something!!! PLEASE.
Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

Co Mod/ Member of the Month/ Theme [October 4, 2005]

xxnovember
Member Of The Month!

amy_de_la_sole with 38pts

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



great job girls! well lets see the new month is October and im sure most of us celebrate halloween. so lets see some of your pictures of your costumes and decorations!

<33 you guys
Reply / 3 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

CHANGED NAMES [October 2, 2005]
mirandalovesyou
hey girls

I hope you all are doing great!
Because we dont hear from you & dont know
: [

Just wanted to let you know, mainly the mods, that
I have finally got a new name
Ive had this one for forever & im all
about change & stuff so I cant keep a name for more
that 5 years. haha. idk..

So can you add
omggitsmiranda

I will request to join again, but no survey! lol
loveuu all!

ps:to emily, can you allow me to post in brainy_mems because i need to
repost the memebers page under my new name. thanks babe
Reply / 3 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

[September 28, 2005]

xxnovember
Alright girls its coming to the close of the month. Anyone still wishing to post themes shoul do so before 11:59 Friday night (the end of the month) any after will be ignored. I will post the member of the month on Sunday, marching band competition is Saturday so busy day for me, so look forward to finding the winner.

I would like to see more praticipation in this communitiy. I ask that each of us invite one friend and keep the chain going. The one who invites the most will get 20 pts added to there score. So please start helping!

Co-Mod
Julia <33333333333
/ Comment / Memories / Edit /

PICTURES LOVES! [September 27, 2005]
mirandalovesyou
[ mood | curious ]

cause its you & meCollapse )
Reply / 7 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

UMMM? [September 26, 2005]
mirandalovesyou
[ mood | curious ]

THERE WAS NO ACTIVITY WHILE I WAS GONE?!?

WHATS THAT ABOUT?


MAN IM DISAPOINTED!
Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

evacuation [September 20, 2005]
mirandalovesyou
[ mood | pissed off ]

Hurricane coming through, i wont be on. Love you all, and if your in the galvaston area stay safe.

Reply / 5 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

[September 18, 2005]

like_itschells
Hmm, it's a start.Collapse )
Reply / 4 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

HEYY COME ON GIRLS! [September 18, 2005]
mirandalovesyou
[ mood | confused ]

Lets do something! Yes we can promote, but we do have members. Lets do something
Make up some new fun thigns to do.

What do you think??

Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

Hey you! [September 15, 2005]
mirandalovesyou
[ mood | happy ]

Just wanted to tell each and every one of you hello and I hope your having a great week! If you ever need anything, let me know! I love you all!


Miranda Nicole
Reply / 1 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

THEME!! [September 13, 2005]

amy_de_la_sole
themeCollapse )
Reply / 2 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

pictures! [September 13, 2005]

amy_de_la_sole
picturesCollapse )
Reply / 4 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

MOD; theme. [September 12, 2005]

r0xy1

so i'm going to do this to get the ball rolling. participation sucks guys, please try to make me & chelsea happy :)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
me & my best friend, erin.

Read more...Collapse )
Reply / 7 / Comment / Memories / Edit /

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]